Cherry Hill West Logo
""

Administration and Support

West Administration

Kwame Morton

Dr. Kwame Morton
Principal / Ext. 1221

Administrative Duties:

  • Activities
  • Assistant Principals
  • Bookkeeper
  • CHEA, EACH
  • Photocopy Operator
  • Professional Development
  • QSAC
  • Staff Committees
  • Staff Duties
  • Student Activities
  • Student Advocate
  • Student Handbooks
  • Title I


John Burns - Grade 10 & 11 Academics & Discipline
Assistant Principal / Ext. 1224

Administrative Duties:

  • Budget
  • Buildings and Grounds
  • Health/PE
  • Nurses
  • ROTC
  • Science
  • Social Media


Donean Chinn- Parker - Grade 12 Academics & Discipline
Assistant Principal / Ext. 1714

Administrative Duties:

  • Attendance
  • Attendance Reporting
  • Buses/Transportation
  • CORE Team
  • Performing Arts
  • SPED (Special Ed)
  • SPED Academic Monitoring
  • Substitutes


Chuck Coligan - Supervisor of Climate/Culture
Assistant Principal / Ext. 1265

Administrative Duties:

  • 9-12 Discipline
  • Business
  • Dawn/Dusk Patrol
  • Emergency Protocols
  • Guidance
  • Lunch
  • Photocopy Machines
  • Related Arts
  • Restorative Practice
  • Saturday School Detention
  • Security
  • Student Champions

Augie Ramos - Grade 9 Academics & Discipline
Assistant Principal / Ext. 1618

Administrative Duties:

  • Community Service
  • Final Exams
  • Fine Arts
  • Lion’s Pride Cohort
  • Genesis
  • Lockers
  • Mathematics
  • PARCC
  • Phones
  • Section 504 Process
  • World Languages

Allison Staffin - Student Success Coordinator 9-12
Assistant Principal / Ext. 1545

Administrative Duties:

  • Character Ed
  • English
  • I&RS
  • Library
  • No Place for Hate
  • PLC Coordinators
  • Professional Dev
  • Staff Duties
  • Social Studies
  • Technology
  • Title I
  • Virtual School

Campus Police

Joe Baldasare, Campus Police / Ext. 1549


Walter Graham, Campus Police / Ext. 1551


Child Study Team

Chris Bulsak, Child Study Team Secretary / Ext. 1249


Candice Burke, Child Study Team / Ext. 1257


Sharon Davis, Child Study Team / Ext. 1232


Frank Edwards, Child Study Team / Ext. 1231


Allison Schwartz, Child Study Team / Ext.1257


Jennifer Vitale, Child Study Team / Ext. 1223


District Field Technician

Mark Lewis, Field Technician / Ext. 1258


Educational Assistants

Pam Augustin, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1090


Gina Bateman, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1033


Dave Bolanos, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1960


Patsy Buffo, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1963


Mona Elmowitz, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1933


Elba Fekete, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1059


Jim Hoyle, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1920


Marilyn Hyman, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1057


Sue Joslin, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1086


Cheryl Little, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1008


Jeanne St. Clair, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1084


Debra Wasson, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1918


Janice Wilensky, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1910


Irv Wolf, Educational Assistant / Ext. 1142


Secretaries

Chris Bulsak, Child Study Team Secretary / Ext. 1249


Donna Kane, Guidance Secretary / Ext. 1210


Michele Litteral, Secretary / Ext. 1545


Pam Manfredi, Guidance Secretary - eBoard / Ext. 1244


Joanne Reilly, Student Activities Secretary / Ext. 1224


Kieran Schwarz, Secretary / Ext. 1265


Chris Serratore, Principal's Secretary / Ext. 1221


Diane Volk, Secretary / Ext. 1714


Rita Wisniewski, Secretary / Ext. 1618