Cherry Hill High School West

2101 Chapel Avenue
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Ph. (856) 663-8006
Directions

Alphabetical Staff Contact List

A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-J-K-L-M-O-P-Q-R-S-T-U-V-W-X-Y-Z

To contact a staff member by phone, dial 856-663-8006, then the extension below.
Absentees (Students): x1243

Lisa Aleardi, Math - eBoard - x1003

Kelly Altenburg , Special Education - eBoard - x1012

Alumni Association - Website - x1544

Steve Ansert, English - eBoard - x1006

Katina Anthony, Health/Physical Education - x1968

Joy Atkins, Nurse - x1725

Pam Augustin, Educational Assistant - x1090

Athletics - Webpage - x1732

B

Back to Top

Caroline Babula, Special Education - x1047

Ashley Ball, Special Education - x1031

Erik Ball, Special Education - x1142

Joe Baldasare, Campus Police - x1549

Gina Bateman, Educational Assistant - x1033

Elizabeth Begley, Math - Google Site - x1081

Michael Beirao, Athletic Director - x1732

Vivian Bender, AFJROTC - x1118

Damarius Benitez, Guidance - eBoard - x1209

Angie Berlehner, Math - eBoard - x1071

Lisa Besser, Science - eBoard - x1940

Joe Boiler, Special Education - eBoard - x1014

Dave Bolanos, Educational Assistant - x1960

Christopher Bova, Social Studies - eBoard - x1007

Kristin Bradford, Health/PE - eBoard - x1907

Michelle Brill, Math - eBoard - x1009

Kris Broadbelt, Special Education - x1088

Heidi Brunswick, Health / PE - eBoard - x1013

Christine Buchanan, Family & Consumer Science - eBoard - x1063

Patsy Buffo, Educational Assistant - x1963

Chris Bulsak, Child Study Team Secretary - x1249

Candice Burke, Child Study Team - x1257

John Burns, Assistant Principal - x1224

Aaron Burt, Special Education - x1915

Dan Butler, Health / PE - x1025

SherriLynne Buttenbaum-Adamson, English - eBoard - x1043

C
C

Back to Top

Cafeteria - x1328

Jeanine Caplan, Special Education - eBoard - x1936

Nick Caputi, Guidance - eBoard - x1214

Sondra Castellani, Science - Google Site - x1921

Child Study Conference Room - x1752

Donean Chinn- Parker, Assistant Principal - x1714

Kirpa Chohan, Math - x1932

Michael Ciavarella, Special Education - eBoard - x1039

Monica Ciechon, Social Studies - eBoard - x1017

Tiffany Cipriano, World Language - x1011

Suzann Clarke, Title I - x1021

Beth Coffey, World Language - x1028

Chuck Coligan, Assistant Principal - x1265

Burjis Cooper, Music - eBoard - x1116

Tracy Cooper, English - eBoard - x1965

Cornerstone - x1355

Ann Cottone, World Language - eBoard - x1024

Custodial Staff - x1324

D
D

Back to top

JoyceAnna D'Alessandro, World Language - Google Site - x1069

Jonida Dapi, ESL - x1904

Sharon Davis, Child Study Team - x1232

Paul Derickson, Special Education - x1019

Jillian DiAmicis, Social Studies - x1073

James DiCicco, Social Studies - eBoard - x1972

Thomas DiPatri, English - x1018

Dan DiRenzo, Campus Security - x1089

Brian Drury, Math - x1034


E
Back to Top

Amy Edinger, Special Education - x1753

Frank Edwards, Child Study Team - x1231

Mona Elmowitz, Educational Assistant - x1933

Suzanne Elsherif, Guidance - x1212

Steven Emerson, Science - x1078

Heather Esposito, English - Google Site - x1002


F

Back to Top

Elba Fekete, Educational Assistant - x1059

Sharon Ferguson, English - eBoard - x1020

Derek Field, Social Studies - eBoard - x1041

Adam Fincke, Special Education - x1937

Kevin Finn, Special Education - x1029

Darlene Fleming, Special Education - x1015

Jennifer Franco, Athletic Trainer - x1716

Melissa Franzosi, Guidance - eBoard - x1246

Michelle Freundlich, Science - eBoard - x1010

Kevin Frost, Industrial Arts - eBoard - x1045


G

Back to Top

Bridget Garrity-Bantle, Special Education - eBoard - x1048

Amy Giampoala, Art - x1917

Brittany Gibbs, Guidance - eBoard - x1261

Ashley Giles, Student Advocate - x1298

Cooper Gorelick, Title I - x1903

Walter Graham, Campus Police - x1551

Yvonne Greenberg, Attendance - x1220

Brian Grillo, Science - eBoard - x1085

Dave Gurst, Health/Physical Education - x1052


H

Back to Top

Andrea Hahn-Walsh, English - Google Site - x1005

Chris Halladay, Health/Physical Education - x1037

Ed Hart, Science - eBoard - x1053

Dan Herman, English - eBoard - x1054

Karen Howard, Special Education - eBoard - x1919

Jim Hoyle, Educational Assistant - x1920

Marilyn Hyman, Educational Assistant - x1057

J
J
Back to Top

Sarah Jamrogowicz, Special Education - eBoard - x1083

Joslyn Johnson, Art - x1056

Sue Joslin, Educational Assistant - x1086


K

Back to Top

Donna Kane, Guidance Secretary - x1210

Hansa Kanzaria, Photocopy - x1230

Adam Kovalevich, English - x1027

Heather Kurzeja, English - eBoard - x1934


L

Back to Top

Megan Langman, English - Google Site - x1023

Leanna Lennon, World Language - x1905

Cecil Leonard, Industrial Arts - x1905

Mark Lewis, District Field Technician - x1258

Library Office - x1235

Denise Lieberman, Title I - x1961

Karen Lignana, Math - eBoard - x1042

Tracy Linblad-Hensley, Librarian/Media Specialist - x1238

Michele Litteral, Secretary - x1545

Cheryl Little, Educational Assistant - x1008


M

Back to Top

Emily Mahler, Math - Google Site - x1021

Maintenance - x1352

Pam Manfredi, Guidance Secretary - eBoard - x1244

Jim Mark, Music - eBoard - x1340

Dina Mathias, Special Education - x1082

Molly McHugh, Title I - x1044

Pierce McKie, Custodial - x1262

Dan McMaster, Social Studies - eBoard - x1911

Paul McNally, Math - eBoard - x1064

Katelyn McWilliams, Special Education - eBoard - x1035

Cheryl Melleby, Business - x1072

Carolyn Messias, English - eBoard - x1074

Evelyn Minutolo, Business - x1077

Julio Montanez, Maintenance - x1079

Kwame Morton, Principal - x1221

JD Munday, World Language - x1080


O

Back to Top

Kevin Ovalle, Health/Physical Education - x1040


P

Back to Top

Physical Education Office (Jones Gym) - eBoard - x1716

Al Powell, Stockroom - x1710

Lisa Powelson, Science - Google Site - x1092

Todd Powers, Guidance - eBoard - x1217

Antoinette Princiotta, AD Sectretary - x1732

Michelle Prough, Science - eBoard - x1094


Q

Back to Top
Tim Querns, Math - eBoard - x1096

Xiaowen Qiu, World Language - x1902


R

Back to Top

Barbara Rakoczy, Student Assistance - x1216

Augie Ramos, Assistant Principal - x1618

Dolores Reilly, English - eBoard - x1055

Joanne Reilly, Student Activities Secretary - x1224

Michael Rickert, Social Studies - eBoard - x1098

Megan Rios, World Language - x1026

Alejandra Rivas-Mintz, World Language - eBoard - x1099

Dan Rogers, Social Studies - eBoard - x1901

Chelsea Ronayne, Special Education - x1095

Carole Roskoph, English / Student Activities - x1227


S

Back to Top

Angela Sablich, Science - eBoard - x1906

Lisa Saffici, Guidance - eBoard - x1213

Andrea Savidge, Art - eBoard - x1908

Jim Scerbo, Health/Physical Education - eBoard - x1051

Nancy Schmarak, Social Studies - eBoard - x1913

Julie Schneider, World Language - eBoard - x1062

Pat Schuhl, Special Education - x1068

Amy Schurer, Nurse - eBoard - x1724

Allen Schwartz, AFJROTC - x1118

Allison Schwartz, Child Study Team - x1257

Robin Schwartz, Science - eBoard - x1914

Kieran Schwarz, Secretary - x1265

Johanna Scott, Bookkeeper - x1233

Kathleen Scott, Special Education - eBoard - x1001

Jessica Semar, English - eBoard - x1070

Natasha Serafini, Special Education - x1036

Chris Serratore, Principal's Secretary - x1221

Rachel Siegel, Music - eBoard - x1116/1016

Maureen Smith, Science - eBoard - x1061

Cynthia Snowden, Guidance - eBoard - x1211

Special Education Office (E19) - x1522

Speech Therapy - x1739

Jeanne St. Clair, Educational Assistant - x1084

Allison Staffin, Assistant Principal - x1545

Lisa Steel, Librarian/Media Specialist - x1235

Walter Stern, English - eBoard - x1925

Maggie Strimel, Guidance - eBoard - x1215

Scott Sweeten, Science/Website Editor - eBoard - x1924


T

Back to Top

Jennifer Tan, Science - eBoard - x1966

Hamisi Tarrant, Health/Physical Education - eBoard - x1713

Arleen Tiedeken, Student Scheduling - x1290

Kevin Tully, Math - eBoard - x1938


U
Back to Top

Barbara Urban, Science - Google Site - x1076


V
Back to Top

Jennifer Vitale, Child Study Team - x1223

Diane Volk, Secretary - x1714


W
Back to Top

Leslie Wallace, Math - x1930

Tina Walton, Attendance - x1299

Taylor Warne, Math - Google Site - x1065

Debra Wasson, Educational Assistant - x1918

Janice Wilensky, Educational Assistant - x1910

Melissa Wilkins, Math - eBoard - x1060

Christina Wilson, Health/Physical Education - x1032

Rita Wisniewski, Secretary - x1618

Irv Wolf, Educational Assistant - x1142

Sean Wolosin, Science - Google Site - x1935

Jennifer Woolston, Social Studies - Google Site - x1049

Brian Wright, Special Education - eBoard - x1550